World Cup 2022: Live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start occasions, TV channel for Mexico, France

The World Cup kicked off on Nov. 20 and culminates with the ultimate on Dec. 18 as followers of the gorgeous sport will get to expertise what might be 64 extremely entertaining matches. For these not touring to Qatar, what higher means to watch it than in 4K? Every single World Cup match might be streamed stay in 4K on fuboTV (Try for free).

In order to entry the content material, you will want to be subscribed to the service, have a quick sufficient web (round 40 megabytes per second), and you will additionally want a appropriate TV and streaming machine.

Here’s what to know and the schedule:

Listen beneath and comply with In Soccer We Trust: A CBS Sports Soccer Podcast the place 3 times every week your three favourite former USMNT gamers cowl every thing you might probably need to know in regards to the lovely sport in the United States.

How to stream fuboTV

The record of accessible gadgets are:

  • Amazon Fire TV
  • Android Mobile
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • Apple TV
  • Web Browser
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense televisions
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LG TV
  • Roku
  • Samsung Smart TV
  • Vizio Smartcast TV
  • Xbox

Craving extra World Cup protection? Listen beneath and comply with House of Championsa day by day CBS Sports soccer podcast, bringing you top-notch evaluation, commentary, picks and extra in the course of the massive video games in Qatar.

Here is the schedule of all of the video games:

Group stage schedule

All occasions US/Eastern

The video games can be watched in excessive definition on Fox and Telemundo through fuboTV, however there might be a Fox 4K channel for the World Cup video games.

Sunday, Nov. 20
Ecuador 2, Qatar 0

Monday, Nov. 21
England 6, Iran 2
Senegal 0 vs. Netherlands 2
United States 1, Wales 1

Tuesday, Nov. 22
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico vs. Poland, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
France vs. Australia, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, Nov. 23
Morocco vs. Croatia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Germany vs. Japan, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Costa Rica, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Canada, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday, Nov. 24
Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs. South Korea, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Ghana, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Serbia, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Friday, Nov. 25
Wales vs. Iran, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs. Senegal, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs. Ecuador, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
England vs. United States, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, Nov. 26
Tunisia vs. Australia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
France vs. Denmark, 11 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs. Mexico, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday, Nov. 27
Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Morocco, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs. Canada, 11 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Germany, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, Nov. 28
Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs. Ghana, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Uruguay, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, Nov. 29
Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Wales vs. England, 2 pm on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs. United States, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, Nov. 30
Tunisia vs. France, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Australia vs. Denmark, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Argentina, 2 pm on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday, Dec. 1
Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Canada vs. Morocco, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs. Spain, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs. Germany, 2 pm on FS1 and Universo

Friday, Dec. 2
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10 am on FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 pm on FS1 and Universo

Round of 16

All occasions Eastern

Saturday, Dec. 3
Group A winners vs. Group B runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group C winners vs. Group D runners-up, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday, Dec. 4
Group D winners vs. Group C runners-up, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winners vs. Group A runners-up, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, Dec. 5
Group E winners vs. Group F runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group G winners vs. Group H runners-up, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, Dec. 6
Group F winners vs. Group E runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winners vs. Group G runners-up, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Quarterfinals

Friday, Dec. 9
Quarterfinal 1, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 2, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, Dec. 10
Quarterfinal 3, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 4, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Semifinals

Tuesday, Dec. 13
Semifinal 1, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, Dec. 14
Semifinal 2, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Third Place

Saturday, Dec. 17
Semifinal 1 loser vs. Semifinal 2 loser, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo

Final

Sunday, Dec. 18
Semifinal 1 winner vs. Semifinal 2 winner, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo

Leave a Comment